corporateevents.at
The Cork & Fork — Restaurant with Private Dining in Hartford, Vermont
Restaurant with Private Dining · Hartford, Vermont

The Cork & Fork

★★★★★ 4.8 from 113 reviews · Write a review

Quick facts

Address

41 S Main St, Hardwick, VT 05843

Own or manage The Cork & Fork? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.

The Cork & Fork Photos

The Cork & Fork - photo

About The Cork & Fork

The Cork & Fork is a restaurant with private dining located in Hartford, Vermont. It holds a 4.8-star Google rating from 113 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.

The Cork & Fork room layouts & capacity

Capacity figures haven't been added to The Cork & Fork's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.

The Cork & Fork Reviews

Write a review

Your rating (1 to 5 stars)
We email a one-time confirmation link. Your email is never shown publicly.

0 / 1500 (50 character minimum)

Hours of operation

MondayClosed
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday4-8PM
Thursday4-8PM
Friday4-9PM
Saturday4-9PM
Sunday4-8PM

Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.

Frequently asked questions about The Cork & Fork

Where is The Cork & Fork located?

The Cork & Fork is located at 41 S Main St, Hardwick, VT 05843. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.

What type of venue is The Cork & Fork?

The Cork & Fork is a restaurant with private dining suitable for corporate events. It is one of several restaurants with private dining listed on corporateevents.at in Hartford, Vermont.

How do I book The Cork & Fork for a corporate event?

Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to The Cork & Fork and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.

What is the phone number for The Cork & Fork?

You can call The Cork & Fork directly on +1 802-472-7654. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.

Does The Cork & Fork have a website?

Yes, www.thecorkandforkvt.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.

What is The Cork & Fork rated?

The Cork & Fork holds a 4.8-star Google rating from 113 reviewers.

What hours is The Cork & Fork open?

Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.

Are there other restaurants with private dining in Hartford?

Yes. The restaurants with private dining in Hartford, Vermont listing covers the rest, and the Hartford corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.

Request a quote from The Cork & Fork

We'll connect you with The Cork & Fork and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.

Keep exploring