corporateevents.at
The Lodge at Montgomery Bell — Conference Center in Clarksville, Tennessee
Conference Center · Clarksville, Tennessee

The Lodge at Montgomery Bell

★★★★☆ 4.4 from 1,064 reviews · Write a review

Quick facts

Address

1000 Hotel Ave, Burns, TN 37029

Own or manage The Lodge at Montgomery Bell? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.

The Lodge at Montgomery Bell Photos

The Lodge at Montgomery Bell - photo

About The Lodge at Montgomery Bell

Down-to-earth rooms & suites in a straightforward hotel featuring an outdoor pool & casual dining.

The Lodge at Montgomery Bell meeting rooms & capacities

The Lodge at Montgomery Bell lists 1 space, the largest holding up to 600 guests. Figures below are as published; confirm the setup you need when you enquire.

  • The Lodge at Montgomery Bell

    Up to 600 guests

Room capacities published by the venue's own website. We have not measured these rooms ourselves. View the source page

The Lodge at Montgomery Bell room layouts & capacity

Capacity figures haven't been added to The Lodge at Montgomery Bell's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.

The Lodge at Montgomery Bell Reviews

Write a review

Your rating (1 to 5 stars)
We email a one-time confirmation link. Your email is never shown publicly.

0 / 1500 (50 character minimum)

Frequently asked questions about The Lodge at Montgomery Bell

Where is The Lodge at Montgomery Bell located?

The Lodge at Montgomery Bell is located at 1000 Hotel Ave, Burns, TN 37029. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.

What type of venue is The Lodge at Montgomery Bell?

The Lodge at Montgomery Bell is a conference center suitable for corporate events. It is one of several conference centers listed on corporateevents.at in Clarksville, Tennessee.

How many guests can The Lodge at Montgomery Bell hold?

The Lodge at Montgomery Bell publishes one event space holding up to 600 guests. The figure varies by setup, so confirm your format (theater, classroom, banquet, reception) when you enquire.

How do I book The Lodge at Montgomery Bell for a corporate event?

Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to The Lodge at Montgomery Bell and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.

What is the phone number for The Lodge at Montgomery Bell?

You can call The Lodge at Montgomery Bell directly on +1 888-867-2757. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.

Does The Lodge at Montgomery Bell have a website?

Yes, tnstateparks.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.

What is The Lodge at Montgomery Bell rated?

The Lodge at Montgomery Bell holds a 4.4-star Google rating from 1,064 reviewers.

Are there other conference centers in Clarksville?

Yes. The conference centers in Clarksville, Tennessee listing covers the rest, and the Clarksville corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.

Request a quote from The Lodge at Montgomery Bell

We'll connect you with The Lodge at Montgomery Bell and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.

Keep exploring