corporateevents.at
The Party Farm — Barn or Farm in Shreveport, Louisiana
Barn or Farm · Shreveport, Louisiana

The Party Farm

★★★★★ 4.6 from 5 reviews · Write a review

Quick facts

Address

244 Blanchard Mobile Villa Rd, Shreveport, LA 71107

Own or manage The Party Farm? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.

The Party Farm Photos

The Party Farm - photo

About The Party Farm

The Party Farm is a barn or farm located in Shreveport, Louisiana. It holds a 4.6-star Google rating from 5 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.

The Party Farm room layouts & capacity

Capacity figures haven't been added to The Party Farm's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.

The Party Farm Reviews

Write a review

Your rating (1 to 5 stars)
We email a one-time confirmation link. Your email is never shown publicly.

0 / 1500 (50 character minimum)

Hours of operation

MondayClosed
Tuesday8AM-5PM
Wednesday8AM-5PM
Thursday8AM-5PM
Friday8AM-5PM
Saturday8AM-5PM
Sunday8AM-5PM

Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.

Frequently asked questions about The Party Farm

Where is The Party Farm located?

The Party Farm is located at 244 Blanchard Mobile Villa Rd, Shreveport, LA 71107. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.

What type of venue is The Party Farm?

The Party Farm is a barn or farm suitable for corporate events. It is one of several barns, farms & ranches listed on corporateevents.at in Shreveport, Louisiana.

How do I book The Party Farm for a corporate event?

Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to The Party Farm and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.

What is the phone number for The Party Farm?

You can call The Party Farm directly on +1 318-205-1266. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.

What is The Party Farm rated?

The Party Farm holds a 4.6-star Google rating from 5 reviewers.

What hours is The Party Farm open?

Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.

Are there other barns, farms & ranches in Shreveport?

Yes. The barns, farms & ranches in Shreveport, Louisiana listing covers the rest, and the Shreveport corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.

Request a quote from The Party Farm

We'll connect you with The Party Farm and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.

Keep exploring