corporateevents.at
The Shed Weddings & Events — Barn or Farm in Portage, Indiana
Barn or Farm · Portage, Indiana

The Shed Weddings & Events

★★★★★ 4.8 from 51 reviews · Write a review

Quick facts

Address

6177 W 1450 S, Wanatah, IN 46390

Own or manage The Shed Weddings & Events? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.

The Shed Weddings & Events Photos

The Shed Weddings & Events - photo

About The Shed Weddings & Events

The Shed Weddings & Events is a barn or farm located in Portage, Indiana. It holds a 4.8-star Google rating from 51 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.

The Shed Weddings & Events room layouts & capacity

Capacity figures haven't been added to The Shed Weddings & Events's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.

The Shed Weddings & Events Reviews

Write a review

Your rating (1 to 5 stars)
We email a one-time confirmation link. Your email is never shown publicly.

0 / 1500 (50 character minimum)

Frequently asked questions about The Shed Weddings & Events

Where is The Shed Weddings & Events located?

The Shed Weddings & Events is located at 6177 W 1450 S, Wanatah, IN 46390. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.

What type of venue is The Shed Weddings & Events?

The Shed Weddings & Events is a barn or farm suitable for corporate events. It is one of several barns, farms & ranches listed on corporateevents.at in Portage, Indiana.

How do I book The Shed Weddings & Events for a corporate event?

Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to The Shed Weddings & Events and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.

What is the phone number for The Shed Weddings & Events?

You can call The Shed Weddings & Events directly on +1 219-733-9346. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.

Does The Shed Weddings & Events have a website?

Yes, theshedevents.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.

What is The Shed Weddings & Events rated?

The Shed Weddings & Events holds a 4.8-star Google rating from 51 reviewers.

Are there other barns, farms & ranches in Portage?

Yes. The barns, farms & ranches in Portage, Indiana listing covers the rest, and the Portage corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.

Request a quote from The Shed Weddings & Events

We'll connect you with The Shed Weddings & Events and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.

Keep exploring