The Waterfall
Quick facts
Address
3416 Philadelphia Pike, Claymont, DE 19703
Phone
Website
Category
Own or manage The Waterfall? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
The Waterfall Photos

About The Waterfall
The Waterfall is a aquarium located in Wilmington, Delaware. It holds a 4.6-star Google rating from 891 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
The Waterfall room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to The Waterfall's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
The Waterfall Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | 9AM-8PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9AM-8PM |
| Wednesday | 9AM-8PM |
| Thursday | 9AM-8PM |
| Friday | 9AM-8PM |
| Saturday | 9AM-8PM |
| Sunday | 9AM-8PM |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about The Waterfall
Where is The Waterfall located?
The Waterfall is located at 3416 Philadelphia Pike, Claymont, DE 19703. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is The Waterfall?
The Waterfall is a aquarium suitable for corporate events. It is one of several aquariums listed on corporateevents.at in Wilmington, Delaware.
How do I book The Waterfall for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to The Waterfall and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for The Waterfall?
You can call The Waterfall directly on +1 302-792-2600. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does The Waterfall have a website?
Yes, www.waterfallbanquets.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is The Waterfall rated?
The Waterfall holds a 4.6-star Google rating from 891 reviewers.
What hours is The Waterfall open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other aquariums in Wilmington?
Yes. The aquariums in Wilmington, Delaware listing covers the rest, and the Wilmington corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from The Waterfall
We'll connect you with The Waterfall and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.