The YMCA of Klamath Falls
Quick facts
Address
1221 S Alameda Ave, Klamath Falls, OR 97603
Phone
Website
Own or manage The YMCA of Klamath Falls? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
The YMCA of Klamath Falls Photos

About The YMCA of Klamath Falls
The YMCA of Klamath Falls is a theater located in Klamath Falls, Oregon. It holds a 4.2-star Google rating from 95 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
The YMCA of Klamath Falls room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to The YMCA of Klamath Falls's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
The YMCA of Klamath Falls Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | 5AM-8PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 5AM-8PM |
| Wednesday | 5AM-8PM |
| Thursday | 5AM-8PM |
| Friday | 5AM-8PM |
| Saturday | 8AM-5PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about The YMCA of Klamath Falls
Where is The YMCA of Klamath Falls located?
The YMCA of Klamath Falls is located at 1221 S Alameda Ave, Klamath Falls, OR 97603. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is The YMCA of Klamath Falls?
The YMCA of Klamath Falls is a theater suitable for corporate events. It is one of several theaters & performing arts venues listed on corporateevents.at in Klamath Falls, Oregon.
How do I book The YMCA of Klamath Falls for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to The YMCA of Klamath Falls and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for The YMCA of Klamath Falls?
You can call The YMCA of Klamath Falls directly on +1 541-884-4149. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does The YMCA of Klamath Falls have a website?
Yes, www.kfallsymca.org. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is The YMCA of Klamath Falls rated?
The YMCA of Klamath Falls holds a 4.2-star Google rating from 95 reviewers.
What hours is The YMCA of Klamath Falls open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other theaters & performing arts venues in Klamath Falls?
Yes. The theaters & performing arts venues in Klamath Falls, Oregon listing covers the rest, and the Klamath Falls corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from The YMCA of Klamath Falls
We'll connect you with The YMCA of Klamath Falls and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.