Veterans Memorial Stadium
Quick facts
Address
5000 E Lew Davis St, Long Beach, CA 90808
Phone
Website
Own or manage Veterans Memorial Stadium? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
Veterans Memorial Stadium Photos

About Veterans Memorial Stadium
Veterans Memorial Stadium is a stadium located in Long Beach, California. It holds a 4.5-star Google rating from 1,528 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
Veterans Memorial Stadium room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to Veterans Memorial Stadium's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
Veterans Memorial Stadium Reviews
Frequently asked questions about Veterans Memorial Stadium
Where is Veterans Memorial Stadium located?
Veterans Memorial Stadium is located at 5000 E Lew Davis St, Long Beach, CA 90808. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is Veterans Memorial Stadium?
Veterans Memorial Stadium is a stadium suitable for corporate events. It is one of several sports stadiums & arenas listed on corporateevents.at in Long Beach, California.
How do I book Veterans Memorial Stadium for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Veterans Memorial Stadium and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for Veterans Memorial Stadium?
You can call Veterans Memorial Stadium directly on +1 562-938-4019. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does Veterans Memorial Stadium have a website?
Yes, www.lbcc.edu. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is Veterans Memorial Stadium rated?
Veterans Memorial Stadium holds a 4.5-star Google rating from 1,528 reviewers.
Are there other sports stadiums & arenas in Long Beach?
Yes. The sports stadiums & arenas in Long Beach, California listing covers the rest, and the Long Beach corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from Veterans Memorial Stadium
We'll connect you with Veterans Memorial Stadium and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.