corporateevents.at
Wauhatchie Woodlands — Historic Mansion in Chattanooga, Tennessee
Historic Mansion · Chattanooga, Tennessee

Wauhatchie Woodlands

★★★★★ 4.9 from 663 reviews · Write a review

Quick facts

Address

2141 Cummings Hwy, Chattanooga, TN 37419

Own or manage Wauhatchie Woodlands? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.

Wauhatchie Woodlands Photos

Wauhatchie Woodlands - photo

About Wauhatchie Woodlands

Wauhatchie Woodlands is a historic mansion located in Chattanooga, Tennessee. It holds a 4.9-star Google rating from 663 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.

Wauhatchie Woodlands room layouts & capacity

Capacity figures haven't been added to Wauhatchie Woodlands's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.

Wauhatchie Woodlands Reviews

Write a review

Your rating (1 to 5 stars)
We email a one-time confirmation link. Your email is never shown publicly.

0 / 1500 (50 character minimum)

Hours of operation

Monday8AM-11PM
Tuesday8AM-11PM
Wednesday8AM-11PM
Thursday8AM-11PM
Friday8AM-11PM
Saturday8AM-11PM
Sunday8AM-11PM

Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.

Frequently asked questions about Wauhatchie Woodlands

Where is Wauhatchie Woodlands located?

Wauhatchie Woodlands is located at 2141 Cummings Hwy, Chattanooga, TN 37419. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.

What type of venue is Wauhatchie Woodlands?

Wauhatchie Woodlands is a historic mansion suitable for corporate events. It is one of several historic mansions & estates listed on corporateevents.at in Chattanooga, Tennessee.

How do I book Wauhatchie Woodlands for a corporate event?

Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Wauhatchie Woodlands and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.

What is the phone number for Wauhatchie Woodlands?

You can call Wauhatchie Woodlands directly on +1 423-251-5287. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.

Does Wauhatchie Woodlands have a website?

Yes, timberroot.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.

What is Wauhatchie Woodlands rated?

Wauhatchie Woodlands holds a 4.9-star Google rating from 663 reviewers.

What hours is Wauhatchie Woodlands open?

Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.

Are there other historic mansions & estates in Chattanooga?

Yes. The historic mansions & estates in Chattanooga, Tennessee listing covers the rest, and the Chattanooga corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.

Request a quote from Wauhatchie Woodlands

We'll connect you with Wauhatchie Woodlands and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.

Keep exploring