corporateevents.at
Wheels Museum — Museum in Albuquerque, New Mexico
Museum · Albuquerque, New Mexico

Wheels Museum

★★★★★ 4.7 from 342 reviews · Write a review

Quick facts

Address

1100 2nd St SW, Albuquerque, NM 87102

Own or manage Wheels Museum? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.

Wheels Museum Photos

Wheels Museum - photo

About Wheels Museum

Wheels Museum is a museum located in Albuquerque, New Mexico. It holds a 4.7-star Google rating from 342 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.

Wheels Museum room layouts & capacity

Capacity figures haven't been added to Wheels Museum's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.

Wheels Museum Reviews

Write a review

Your rating (1 to 5 stars)
We email a one-time confirmation link. Your email is never shown publicly.

0 / 1500 (50 character minimum)

Hours of operation

Monday9AM-12PM
Tuesday9AM-12PM
Wednesday9AM-12PM
Thursday9AM-12PM
FridayClosed
Saturday10AM-2PM
Sunday10AM-2PM

Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.

Frequently asked questions about Wheels Museum

Where is Wheels Museum located?

Wheels Museum is located at 1100 2nd St SW, Albuquerque, NM 87102. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.

What type of venue is Wheels Museum?

Wheels Museum is a museum suitable for corporate events. It is one of several museums listed on corporateevents.at in Albuquerque, New Mexico.

How do I book Wheels Museum for a corporate event?

Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Wheels Museum and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.

What is the phone number for Wheels Museum?

You can call Wheels Museum directly on +1 505-243-6269. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.

Does Wheels Museum have a website?

Yes, www.wheelsmuseum.org. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.

What is Wheels Museum rated?

Wheels Museum holds a 4.7-star Google rating from 342 reviewers.

What hours is Wheels Museum open?

Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.

Are there other museums in Albuquerque?

Yes. The museums in Albuquerque, New Mexico listing covers the rest, and the Albuquerque corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.

Request a quote from Wheels Museum

We'll connect you with Wheels Museum and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.

Keep exploring