Winding River Park
Quick facts
Address
50 NJ-37 W, Toms River, NJ 08753
Phone
Website
Own or manage Winding River Park? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
Winding River Park Photos

About Winding River Park
Scenic, wooded park offering playgrounds, an ice-skating rink, nature trails & various picnic areas.
Winding River Park room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to Winding River Park's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
Winding River Park Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | 7AM-8PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 7AM-8PM |
| Wednesday | 7AM-8PM |
| Thursday | 7AM-8PM |
| Friday | 7AM-8PM |
| Saturday | 7AM-8PM |
| Sunday | 7AM-8PM |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about Winding River Park
Where is Winding River Park located?
Winding River Park is located at 50 NJ-37 W, Toms River, NJ 08753. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is Winding River Park?
Winding River Park is a outdoor venue suitable for corporate events. It is one of several outdoor & garden venues listed on corporateevents.at in Toms River, New Jersey.
How do I book Winding River Park for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Winding River Park and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for Winding River Park?
You can call Winding River Park directly on +1 732-341-1000. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does Winding River Park have a website?
Yes, tomsrivertownship.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is Winding River Park rated?
Winding River Park holds a 4.5-star Google rating from 623 reviewers.
What hours is Winding River Park open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other outdoor & garden venues in Toms River?
Yes. The outdoor & garden venues in Toms River, New Jersey listing covers the rest, and the Toms River corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from Winding River Park
We'll connect you with Winding River Park and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.