corporateevents.at
Woolley's Kitchen & Bar — Restaurant with Private Dining in Bloomington, Minnesota
Restaurant with Private Dining · Bloomington, Minnesota

Woolley's Kitchen & Bar

★★★★★ 4.7 from 2,540 reviews · Write a review

Quick facts

Address

7901 34th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425

Own or manage Woolley's Kitchen & Bar? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.

Woolley's Kitchen & Bar Photos

Woolley's Kitchen & Bar - photo

About Woolley's Kitchen & Bar

Embassy Suites steakhouse serving gourmet fillets & seafood in an open-air atrium.

Woolley's Kitchen & Bar meeting rooms & capacities

Woolley's Kitchen & Bar lists 1 space, the largest holding up to 400 guests. Figures below are as published; confirm the setup you need when you enquire.

  • Woolley's Kitchen & Bar

    Up to 400 guests

Room capacities published by the venue's own website. We have not measured these rooms ourselves. View the source page

Woolley's Kitchen & Bar room layouts & capacity

Capacity figures haven't been added to Woolley's Kitchen & Bar's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.

Woolley's Kitchen & Bar Reviews

Write a review

Your rating (1 to 5 stars)
We email a one-time confirmation link. Your email is never shown publicly.

0 / 1500 (50 character minimum)

Hours of operation

Monday11AM-10PM
Tuesday11AM-10PM
Wednesday11AM-10PM
Thursday11AM-10PM
Friday11AM-11PM
Saturday11AM-11PM
Sunday11AM-10PM

Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.

Frequently asked questions about Woolley's Kitchen & Bar

Where is Woolley's Kitchen & Bar located?

Woolley's Kitchen & Bar is located at 7901 34th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.

What type of venue is Woolley's Kitchen & Bar?

Woolley's Kitchen & Bar is a restaurant with private dining suitable for corporate events. It is one of several restaurants with private dining listed on corporateevents.at in Bloomington, Minnesota.

How many guests can Woolley's Kitchen & Bar hold?

Woolley's Kitchen & Bar publishes one event space holding up to 400 guests. The figure varies by setup, so confirm your format (theater, classroom, banquet, reception) when you enquire.

How do I book Woolley's Kitchen & Bar for a corporate event?

Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Woolley's Kitchen & Bar and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.

What is the phone number for Woolley's Kitchen & Bar?

You can call Woolley's Kitchen & Bar directly on +1 952-854-1010. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.

Does Woolley's Kitchen & Bar have a website?

Yes, woolleysrestaurant.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.

What is Woolley's Kitchen & Bar rated?

Woolley's Kitchen & Bar holds a 4.7-star Google rating from 2,540 reviewers.

What hours is Woolley's Kitchen & Bar open?

Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.

Are there other restaurants with private dining in Bloomington?

Yes. The restaurants with private dining in Bloomington, Minnesota listing covers the rest, and the Bloomington corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.

Request a quote from Woolley's Kitchen & Bar

We'll connect you with Woolley's Kitchen & Bar and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.

Keep exploring