American Tap House
Quick facts
Address
1320 Celebrity Cir #199, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
Phone
Website
Own or manage American Tap House? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
American Tap House Photos

About American Tap House
American comfort food with global flavors served in a warehouse-like setting with TVs & live bands.
American Tap House room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to American Tap House's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
American Tap House Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | 11:30AM-9PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11:30AM-9PM |
| Wednesday | 11:30AM-9PM |
| Thursday | 11:30AM-9PM |
| Friday | 11:30AM-10PM |
| Saturday | 11:30AM-10PM |
| Sunday | 11:30AM-9PM |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about American Tap House
Where is American Tap House located?
American Tap House is located at 1320 Celebrity Cir #199, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is American Tap House?
American Tap House is a brewery suitable for corporate events. It is one of several breweries & distilleries listed on corporateevents.at in Myrtle Beach, South Carolina.
How do I book American Tap House for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to American Tap House and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for American Tap House?
You can call American Tap House directly on +1 843-712-2301. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does American Tap House have a website?
Yes, www.americantaphouse.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is American Tap House rated?
American Tap House holds a 3.8-star Google rating from 1,362 reviewers.
What hours is American Tap House open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other breweries & distilleries in Myrtle Beach?
Yes. The breweries & distilleries in Myrtle Beach, South Carolina listing covers the rest, and the Myrtle Beach corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from American Tap House
We'll connect you with American Tap House and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.