corporateevents.at
Beer City — Brewery in Scranton, Pennsylvania
Brewery · Scranton, Pennsylvania

Beer City

★★★★☆ 4.2 from 26 reviews · Write a review

Quick facts

Address

828 S Washington Ave #2, Scranton, PA 18505

Own or manage Beer City? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.

Beer City Photos

Beer City - photo

About Beer City

Beer City is a brewery located in Scranton, Pennsylvania. It holds a 4.2-star Google rating from 26 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.

Beer City room layouts & capacity

Capacity figures haven't been added to Beer City's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.

Beer City Reviews

Write a review

Your rating (1 to 5 stars)
We email a one-time confirmation link. Your email is never shown publicly.

0 / 1500 (50 character minimum)

Hours of operation

Monday9AM-11PM
Tuesday9AM-11PM
Wednesday9AM-11PM
Thursday9AM-11PM
Friday9AM-11PM
Saturday9AM-11PM
Sunday9AM-9PM

Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.

Frequently asked questions about Beer City

Where is Beer City located?

Beer City is located at 828 S Washington Ave #2, Scranton, PA 18505. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.

What type of venue is Beer City?

Beer City is a brewery suitable for corporate events. It is one of several breweries & distilleries listed on corporateevents.at in Scranton, Pennsylvania.

How do I book Beer City for a corporate event?

Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Beer City and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.

What is the phone number for Beer City?

You can call Beer City directly on +1 570-558-1999. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.

What is Beer City rated?

Beer City holds a 4.2-star Google rating from 26 reviewers.

What hours is Beer City open?

Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.

Are there other breweries & distilleries in Scranton?

Yes. The breweries & distilleries in Scranton, Pennsylvania listing covers the rest, and the Scranton corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.

Request a quote from Beer City

We'll connect you with Beer City and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.

Keep exploring