corporateevents.at
Big Shots — Brewery in Old Orchard Beach, Maine
Brewery · Old Orchard Beach, Maine

Big Shots

★★★★★ 4.6 from 123 reviews · Write a review

Quick facts

Address

8 W Grand Ave, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064

Own or manage Big Shots? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.

Big Shots Photos

Big Shots - photo

About Big Shots

Big Shots is a brewery located in Old Orchard Beach, Maine. It holds a 4.6-star Google rating from 123 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.

Big Shots room layouts & capacity

Capacity figures haven't been added to Big Shots's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.

Big Shots Reviews

Write a review

Your rating (1 to 5 stars)
We email a one-time confirmation link. Your email is never shown publicly.

0 / 1500 (50 character minimum)

Hours of operation

Monday11AM-1AM
Tuesday11AM-1AM
Wednesday11AM-1AM
Thursday11AM-1AM
Friday11AM-1AM
Saturday11AM-1AM
Sunday11AM-1AM

Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.

Frequently asked questions about Big Shots

Where is Big Shots located?

Big Shots is located at 8 W Grand Ave, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.

What type of venue is Big Shots?

Big Shots is a brewery suitable for corporate events. It is one of several breweries & distilleries listed on corporateevents.at in Old Orchard Beach, Maine.

How do I book Big Shots for a corporate event?

Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Big Shots and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.

How do I contact Big Shots directly?

Big Shots does not list a public phone number. The quote form on this page is the fastest route: the request goes to the venue's booking contact.

What is Big Shots rated?

Big Shots holds a 4.6-star Google rating from 123 reviewers.

What hours is Big Shots open?

Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.

Are there other breweries & distilleries in Old Orchard Beach?

Yes. The breweries & distilleries in Old Orchard Beach, Maine listing covers the rest, and the Old Orchard Beach corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.

Request a quote from Big Shots

We'll connect you with Big Shots and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.

Keep exploring