Daphne Civic Center
Quick facts
Address
2603 US-98, Daphne, AL 36526
Phone
Website
Category
Own or manage Daphne Civic Center? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
Daphne Civic Center Photos

About Daphne Civic Center
Daphne Civic Center is a aquarium located in Daphne, Alabama. It holds a 4.6-star Google rating from 65 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
Daphne Civic Center meeting rooms & capacities
Daphne Civic Center lists 8 spaces, the largest holding up to 300 guests. Figures below are as published; confirm the setup you need when you enquire.
Lobby
Up to 300 guests
- Theater
- 250
- Banquet
- 140
- Reception
- 300
Mtg. Room B
Up to 110 guests
780 sq ft
- Theater
- 110
- Banquet
- 50
- Reception
- 82
Mtg. Room C
Up to 90 guests
720 sq ft
- Theater
- 90
- Banquet
- 40
- Reception
- 75
N. Gallery
Up to 75 guests
1,344 sq ft
- Theater
- 50
- Banquet
- 30
- Reception
- 75
S. Gallery
Up to 75 guests
1,344 sq ft
- Theater
- 50
- Banquet
- 30
- Reception
- 75
Mtg. Room A
Up to 70 guests
480 sq ft
- Theater
- 70
- Banquet
- 30
- Reception
- 50
Stage
2,590 sq ft
Kitchen
1,584 sq ft
Room capacities published by the venue's own website. We have not measured these rooms ourselves. View the source page
Daphne Civic Center room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to Daphne Civic Center's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
Daphne Civic Center Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | 8AM-4:30PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8AM-4:30PM |
| Wednesday | 8AM-4:30PM |
| Thursday | 8AM-4:30PM |
| Friday | 8AM-4:30PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about Daphne Civic Center
Where is Daphne Civic Center located?
Daphne Civic Center is located at 2603 US-98, Daphne, AL 36526. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is Daphne Civic Center?
Daphne Civic Center is a aquarium suitable for corporate events. It is one of several aquariums listed on corporateevents.at in Daphne, Alabama.
How many guests can Daphne Civic Center hold?
Daphne Civic Center publishes 8 event spaces, the largest holding up to 300 guests. The figure varies by setup, so confirm your format (theater, classroom, banquet, reception) when you enquire.
How do I book Daphne Civic Center for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Daphne Civic Center and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for Daphne Civic Center?
You can call Daphne Civic Center directly on +1 251-620-2300. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does Daphne Civic Center have a website?
Yes, www.daphneal.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is Daphne Civic Center rated?
Daphne Civic Center holds a 4.6-star Google rating from 65 reviewers.
What hours is Daphne Civic Center open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other aquariums in Daphne?
Yes. The aquariums in Daphne, Alabama listing covers the rest, and the Daphne corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from Daphne Civic Center
We'll connect you with Daphne Civic Center and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.