Grand Ledge Country Club
Quick facts
Address
9117 5811 E, W St Joseph Hwy, Grand Ledge, MI 48837
Phone
Website
Own or manage Grand Ledge Country Club? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
Grand Ledge Country Club Photos

About Grand Ledge Country Club
Grand Ledge Country Club is a country club located in East Lansing, Michigan. It holds a 4.2-star Google rating from 160 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
Grand Ledge Country Club room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to Grand Ledge Country Club's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
Grand Ledge Country Club Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | 8AM-7:30PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8AM-7:30PM |
| Wednesday | 8AM-7:30PM |
| Thursday | 8AM-7:30PM |
| Friday | 8AM-7:30PM |
| Saturday | 8AM-7:30PM |
| Sunday | 8AM-7:30PM |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about Grand Ledge Country Club
Where is Grand Ledge Country Club located?
Grand Ledge Country Club is located at 9117 5811 E, W St Joseph Hwy, Grand Ledge, MI 48837. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is Grand Ledge Country Club?
Grand Ledge Country Club is a country club suitable for corporate events. It is one of several country & golf clubs listed on corporateevents.at in East Lansing, Michigan.
How do I book Grand Ledge Country Club for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Grand Ledge Country Club and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for Grand Ledge Country Club?
You can call Grand Ledge Country Club directly on +1 517-627-2495. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does Grand Ledge Country Club have a website?
Yes, www.grandledgecountryclub.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is Grand Ledge Country Club rated?
Grand Ledge Country Club holds a 4.2-star Google rating from 160 reviewers.
What hours is Grand Ledge Country Club open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other country & golf clubs in East Lansing?
Yes. The country & golf clubs in East Lansing, Michigan listing covers the rest, and the East Lansing corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from Grand Ledge Country Club
We'll connect you with Grand Ledge Country Club and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.