Historic Downtown Deadwood
Quick facts
Address
480-484 Lower Main St, Deadwood, SD 57732
Own or manage Historic Downtown Deadwood? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
Historic Downtown Deadwood Photos

About Historic Downtown Deadwood
Historic Downtown Deadwood is a brewery located in Deadwood, South Dakota. It holds a 4.4-star Google rating from 174 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
Historic Downtown Deadwood room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to Historic Downtown Deadwood's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
Historic Downtown Deadwood Reviews
Frequently asked questions about Historic Downtown Deadwood
Where is Historic Downtown Deadwood located?
Historic Downtown Deadwood is located at 480-484 Lower Main St, Deadwood, SD 57732. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is Historic Downtown Deadwood?
Historic Downtown Deadwood is a brewery suitable for corporate events. It is one of several breweries & distilleries listed on corporateevents.at in Deadwood, South Dakota.
How do I book Historic Downtown Deadwood for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Historic Downtown Deadwood and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
How do I contact Historic Downtown Deadwood directly?
Historic Downtown Deadwood does not list a public phone number. The quote form on this page is the fastest route: the request goes to the venue's booking contact.
What is Historic Downtown Deadwood rated?
Historic Downtown Deadwood holds a 4.4-star Google rating from 174 reviewers.
Are there other breweries & distilleries in Deadwood?
Yes. The breweries & distilleries in Deadwood, South Dakota listing covers the rest, and the Deadwood corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from Historic Downtown Deadwood
We'll connect you with Historic Downtown Deadwood and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.