Manor Hill Tavern
Quick facts
Address
3733 Old Columbia Pike, Ellicott City, MD 21043
Phone
Website
Own or manage Manor Hill Tavern? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
Manor Hill Tavern Photos

About Manor Hill Tavern
Brewery-owned restaurant preparing familiar American dishes made with local produce & craft beer.
Manor Hill Tavern room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to Manor Hill Tavern's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
Manor Hill Tavern Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | 11AM-10PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11AM-10PM |
| Wednesday | 11AM-10PM |
| Thursday | 11AM-10PM |
| Friday | 11AM-11PM |
| Saturday | 10AM-11PM |
| Sunday | 10AM-10PM |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about Manor Hill Tavern
Where is Manor Hill Tavern located?
Manor Hill Tavern is located at 3733 Old Columbia Pike, Ellicott City, MD 21043. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is Manor Hill Tavern?
Manor Hill Tavern is a brewery suitable for corporate events. It is one of several breweries & distilleries listed on corporateevents.at in Ellicott City, Maryland.
How do I book Manor Hill Tavern for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Manor Hill Tavern and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for Manor Hill Tavern?
You can call Manor Hill Tavern directly on +1 410-465-8500. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does Manor Hill Tavern have a website?
Yes, manorhilltavern.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is Manor Hill Tavern rated?
Manor Hill Tavern holds a 4.6-star Google rating from 2,312 reviewers.
What hours is Manor Hill Tavern open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other breweries & distilleries in Ellicott City?
Yes. The breweries & distilleries in Ellicott City, Maryland listing covers the rest, and the Ellicott City corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from Manor Hill Tavern
We'll connect you with Manor Hill Tavern and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.