corporateevents.at
Palamountain Hall — University Venue in Saratoga Springs, New York
University Venue · Saratoga Springs, New York

Palamountain Hall

★★★★☆ 3.7 from 10 reviews · Write a review

Quick facts

Address

Perimeter Rd, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

Own or manage Palamountain Hall? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.

Palamountain Hall Photos

Palamountain Hall - photo

About Palamountain Hall

Palamountain Hall is a university venue located in Saratoga Springs, New York. It holds a 3.7-star Google rating from 10 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.

Palamountain Hall room layouts & capacity

Capacity figures haven't been added to Palamountain Hall's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.

Palamountain Hall Reviews

Write a review

Your rating (1 to 5 stars)
We email a one-time confirmation link. Your email is never shown publicly.

0 / 1500 (50 character minimum)

Hours of operation

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.

Frequently asked questions about Palamountain Hall

Where is Palamountain Hall located?

Palamountain Hall is located at Perimeter Rd, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.

What type of venue is Palamountain Hall?

Palamountain Hall is a university venue suitable for corporate events. It is one of several university & college rentals listed on corporateevents.at in Saratoga Springs, New York.

How do I book Palamountain Hall for a corporate event?

Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Palamountain Hall and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.

What is the phone number for Palamountain Hall?

You can call Palamountain Hall directly on +1 518-580-5000. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.

Does Palamountain Hall have a website?

Yes, www.skidmore.edu. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.

What is Palamountain Hall rated?

Palamountain Hall holds a 3.7-star Google rating from 10 reviewers.

What hours is Palamountain Hall open?

Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.

Are there other university & college rentals in Saratoga Springs?

Yes. The university & college rentals in Saratoga Springs, New York listing covers the rest, and the Saratoga Springs corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.

Request a quote from Palamountain Hall

We'll connect you with Palamountain Hall and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.

Keep exploring