corporateevents.at
Ravenswood Loft — Loft in Chicago, Illinois
Loft · Chicago, Illinois

Ravenswood Loft

★★★★★ 4.6 from 74 reviews · Write a review

Quick facts

Address

4437 N Ravenswood Ave, Chicago, IL 60640

Own or manage Ravenswood Loft? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.

Ravenswood Loft Photos

Ravenswood Loft - photo

About Ravenswood Loft

Ravenswood Loft is a loft located in Chicago, Illinois. It holds a 4.6-star Google rating from 74 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.

Ravenswood Loft meeting rooms & capacities

Ravenswood Loft lists 1 space, the largest holding up to 80 guests. Figures below are as published; confirm the setup you need when you enquire.

  • Ravenswood Loft

    Up to 80 guests

    Reception
    80

Room capacities published by the venue's own website. We have not measured these rooms ourselves. View the source page

Ravenswood Loft room layouts & capacity

Capacity figures haven't been added to Ravenswood Loft's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.

Ravenswood Loft Reviews

Write a review

Your rating (1 to 5 stars)
We email a one-time confirmation link. Your email is never shown publicly.

0 / 1500 (50 character minimum)

Hours of operation

Monday8AM-2AM
Tuesday8AM-2AM
Wednesday8AM-2AM
Thursday8AM-2AM
Friday8AM-2AM
Saturday8AM-2AM
Sunday8AM-2AM

Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.

Frequently asked questions about Ravenswood Loft

Where is Ravenswood Loft located?

Ravenswood Loft is located at 4437 N Ravenswood Ave, Chicago, IL 60640. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.

What type of venue is Ravenswood Loft?

Ravenswood Loft is a loft suitable for corporate events. It is one of several lofts & industrial spaces listed on corporateevents.at in Chicago, Illinois.

How many guests can Ravenswood Loft hold?

Ravenswood Loft publishes one event space holding up to 80 guests. The figure varies by setup, so confirm your format (theater, classroom, banquet, reception) when you enquire.

How do I book Ravenswood Loft for a corporate event?

Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Ravenswood Loft and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.

What is the phone number for Ravenswood Loft?

You can call Ravenswood Loft directly on +1 312-479-1390. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.

Does Ravenswood Loft have a website?

Yes, www.ravenswoodloft.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.

What is Ravenswood Loft rated?

Ravenswood Loft holds a 4.6-star Google rating from 74 reviewers.

What hours is Ravenswood Loft open?

Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.

Are there other lofts & industrial spaces in Chicago?

Yes. The lofts & industrial spaces in Chicago, Illinois listing covers the rest, and the Chicago corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.

Request a quote from Ravenswood Loft

We'll connect you with Ravenswood Loft and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.

Keep exploring