River House Event Center
Quick facts
Address
2800 University Blvd N, Jacksonville, FL 32211
Phone
Website
Own or manage River House Event Center? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
River House Event Center Photos

About River House Event Center
River House Event Center is a university venue located in Jacksonville, Florida. It holds a 4.5-star Google rating from 66 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
River House Event Center room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to River House Event Center's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
River House Event Center Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | 10:30AM-10PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 10:30AM-10PM |
| Wednesday | 10:30AM-10PM |
| Thursday | 10:30AM-10PM |
| Friday | 10:30AM-10PM |
| Saturday | 5-10PM |
| Sunday | 5-10PM |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about River House Event Center
Where is River House Event Center located?
River House Event Center is located at 2800 University Blvd N, Jacksonville, FL 32211. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is River House Event Center?
River House Event Center is a university venue suitable for corporate events. It is one of several university & college rentals listed on corporateevents.at in Jacksonville, Florida.
How do I book River House Event Center for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to River House Event Center and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for River House Event Center?
You can call River House Event Center directly on +1 904-256-7745. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does River House Event Center have a website?
Yes, jacksonvilleu.campusdish.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is River House Event Center rated?
River House Event Center holds a 4.5-star Google rating from 66 reviewers.
What hours is River House Event Center open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other university & college rentals in Jacksonville?
Yes. The university & college rentals in Jacksonville, Florida listing covers the rest, and the Jacksonville corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from River House Event Center
We'll connect you with River House Event Center and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.