Ted Sperling Park
Quick facts
Address
190 Taft Dr, Sarasota, FL 34236
Phone
Own or manage Ted Sperling Park? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
Ted Sperling Park Photos

About Ted Sperling Park
Ted Sperling Park is a outdoor venue located in Sarasota, Florida. It holds a 4.8-star Google rating from 147 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
Ted Sperling Park room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to Ted Sperling Park's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
Ted Sperling Park Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | 6AM-8:30PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 6AM-10PM |
| Wednesday | 6AM-10PM |
| Thursday | 6AM-10PM |
| Friday | 6AM-10PM |
| Saturday | 6AM-10PM |
| Sunday | 6AM-10PM |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about Ted Sperling Park
Where is Ted Sperling Park located?
Ted Sperling Park is located at 190 Taft Dr, Sarasota, FL 34236. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is Ted Sperling Park?
Ted Sperling Park is a outdoor venue suitable for corporate events. It is one of several outdoor & garden venues listed on corporateevents.at in Sarasota, Florida.
How do I book Ted Sperling Park for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Ted Sperling Park and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for Ted Sperling Park?
You can call Ted Sperling Park directly on +1 941-861-5000. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
What is Ted Sperling Park rated?
Ted Sperling Park holds a 4.8-star Google rating from 147 reviewers.
What hours is Ted Sperling Park open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other outdoor & garden venues in Sarasota?
Yes. The outdoor & garden venues in Sarasota, Florida listing covers the rest, and the Sarasota corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from Ted Sperling Park
We'll connect you with Ted Sperling Park and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.