corporateevents.at
The Pub & Restaurant — Brewery in Gettysburg, Pennsylvania
Brewery · Gettysburg, Pennsylvania

The Pub & Restaurant

★★★★☆ 4.2 from 1,748 reviews · Write a review

Quick facts

Address

20 Lincoln Square, Gettysburg, PA 17325

Own or manage The Pub & Restaurant? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.

The Pub & Restaurant Photos

The Pub & Restaurant - photo

About The Pub & Restaurant

Homey polished eatery with some fairy-tale flair serves burgers, quesadillas & more eclectic fare.

The Pub & Restaurant meeting rooms & capacities

The Pub & Restaurant lists 1 space, the largest holding up to 40 guests. Figures below are as published; confirm the setup you need when you enquire.

  • The Pub & Restaurant

    Up to 40 guests

Room capacities published by the venue's own website. We have not measured these rooms ourselves. View the source page

The Pub & Restaurant room layouts & capacity

Capacity figures haven't been added to The Pub & Restaurant's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.

The Pub & Restaurant Reviews

Write a review

Your rating (1 to 5 stars)
We email a one-time confirmation link. Your email is never shown publicly.

0 / 1500 (50 character minimum)

Hours of operation

Monday11AM-9PM
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday11AM-9PM
Thursday11AM-9PM
Friday11AM-12AM
Saturday11AM-12AM
Sunday12-8PM

Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.

Frequently asked questions about The Pub & Restaurant

Where is The Pub & Restaurant located?

The Pub & Restaurant is located at 20 Lincoln Square, Gettysburg, PA 17325. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.

What type of venue is The Pub & Restaurant?

The Pub & Restaurant is a brewery suitable for corporate events. It is one of several breweries & distilleries listed on corporateevents.at in Gettysburg, Pennsylvania.

How many guests can The Pub & Restaurant hold?

The Pub & Restaurant publishes one event space holding up to 40 guests. The figure varies by setup, so confirm your format (theater, classroom, banquet, reception) when you enquire.

How do I book The Pub & Restaurant for a corporate event?

Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to The Pub & Restaurant and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.

What is the phone number for The Pub & Restaurant?

You can call The Pub & Restaurant directly on +1 717-334-7100. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.

Does The Pub & Restaurant have a website?

Yes, www.the-pub.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.

What is The Pub & Restaurant rated?

The Pub & Restaurant holds a 4.2-star Google rating from 1,748 reviewers.

What hours is The Pub & Restaurant open?

Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.

Are there other breweries & distilleries in Gettysburg?

Yes. The breweries & distilleries in Gettysburg, Pennsylvania listing covers the rest, and the Gettysburg corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.

Request a quote from The Pub & Restaurant

We'll connect you with The Pub & Restaurant and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.

Keep exploring