corporateevents.at
U.S. Veterans Memorial Museum — Museum in Huntsville, Alabama
Museum · Huntsville, Alabama

U.S. Veterans Memorial Museum

★★★★★ 4.9 from 605 reviews · Write a review

Quick facts

Address

2060 Airport Rd SW, Huntsville, AL 35801

Own or manage U.S. Veterans Memorial Museum? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.

U.S. Veterans Memorial Museum Photos

U.S. Veterans Memorial Museum - photo

About U.S. Veterans Memorial Museum

Military museum displaying memorabilia, weapons & vehicles from the American Revolution to present.

U.S. Veterans Memorial Museum room layouts & capacity

Capacity figures haven't been added to U.S. Veterans Memorial Museum's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.

U.S. Veterans Memorial Museum Reviews

Write a review

Your rating (1 to 5 stars)
We email a one-time confirmation link. Your email is never shown publicly.

0 / 1500 (50 character minimum)

Hours of operation

MondayClosed
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday10AM-4PM
Thursday10AM-4PM
Friday10AM-4PM
Saturday10AM-4PM
SundayClosed

Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.

Frequently asked questions about U.S. Veterans Memorial Museum

Where is U.S. Veterans Memorial Museum located?

U.S. Veterans Memorial Museum is located at 2060 Airport Rd SW, Huntsville, AL 35801. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.

What type of venue is U.S. Veterans Memorial Museum?

U.S. Veterans Memorial Museum is a museum suitable for corporate events. It is one of several museums listed on corporateevents.at in Huntsville, Alabama.

How do I book U.S. Veterans Memorial Museum for a corporate event?

Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to U.S. Veterans Memorial Museum and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.

What is the phone number for U.S. Veterans Memorial Museum?

You can call U.S. Veterans Memorial Museum directly on +1 256-883-3737. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.

Does U.S. Veterans Memorial Museum have a website?

Yes, www.memorialmuseum.org. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.

What is U.S. Veterans Memorial Museum rated?

U.S. Veterans Memorial Museum holds a 4.9-star Google rating from 605 reviewers.

What hours is U.S. Veterans Memorial Museum open?

Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.

Are there other museums in Huntsville?

Yes. The museums in Huntsville, Alabama listing covers the rest, and the Huntsville corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.

Request a quote from U.S. Veterans Memorial Museum

We'll connect you with U.S. Veterans Memorial Museum and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.

Keep exploring