corporateevents.at
University Pavilion — University Venue in Flint, Michigan
University Venue · Flint, Michigan

University Pavilion

★★★★☆ 3.9 from 14 reviews · Write a review

Quick facts

Address

303 Saginaw St, Flint, MI 48502

Own or manage University Pavilion? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.

University Pavilion Photos

University Pavilion - photo

About University Pavilion

University Pavilion is a university venue located in Flint, Michigan. It holds a 3.9-star Google rating from 14 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.

University Pavilion room layouts & capacity

Capacity figures haven't been added to University Pavilion's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.

University Pavilion Reviews

Write a review

Your rating (1 to 5 stars)
We email a one-time confirmation link. Your email is never shown publicly.

0 / 1500 (50 character minimum)

Hours of operation

Monday8AM-5PM
Tuesday8AM-5PM
Wednesday8AM-5PM
Thursday8AM-5PM
Friday8AM-5PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.

Frequently asked questions about University Pavilion

Where is University Pavilion located?

University Pavilion is located at 303 Saginaw St, Flint, MI 48502. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.

What type of venue is University Pavilion?

University Pavilion is a university venue suitable for corporate events. It is one of several university & college rentals listed on corporateevents.at in Flint, Michigan.

How do I book University Pavilion for a corporate event?

Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to University Pavilion and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.

How do I contact University Pavilion directly?

University Pavilion does not list a public phone number. The quote form on this page is the fastest route: the request goes to the venue's booking contact.

Does University Pavilion have a website?

Yes, www.umflint.edu. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.

What is University Pavilion rated?

University Pavilion holds a 3.9-star Google rating from 14 reviewers.

What hours is University Pavilion open?

Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.

Are there other university & college rentals in Flint?

Yes. The university & college rentals in Flint, Michigan listing covers the rest, and the Flint corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.

Request a quote from University Pavilion

We'll connect you with University Pavilion and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.

Keep exploring