corporateevents.at
Defiance Hall by War Cannon Spirits — Brewery in Plattsburgh, New York
Brewery · Plattsburgh, New York

Defiance Hall by War Cannon Spirits

★★★★★ 4.7 from 69 reviews · Write a review

Quick facts

Address

2849 State Hwy 9N, Crown Point, NY 12928

Own or manage Defiance Hall by War Cannon Spirits? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.

Defiance Hall by War Cannon Spirits Photos

Defiance Hall by War Cannon Spirits - photo

About Defiance Hall by War Cannon Spirits

Defiance Hall by War Cannon Spirits is a brewery located in Plattsburgh, New York. It holds a 4.7-star Google rating from 69 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.

Defiance Hall by War Cannon Spirits meeting rooms & capacities

Defiance Hall by War Cannon Spirits lists 1 space, the largest holding up to 250 guests. Figures below are as published; confirm the setup you need when you enquire.

  • Defiance Hall

    Up to 250 guests

Room capacities published by the venue's own website. We have not measured these rooms ourselves. View the source page

Defiance Hall by War Cannon Spirits room layouts & capacity

Capacity figures haven't been added to Defiance Hall by War Cannon Spirits's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.

Defiance Hall by War Cannon Spirits Reviews

Write a review

Your rating (1 to 5 stars)
We email a one-time confirmation link. Your email is never shown publicly.

0 / 1500 (50 character minimum)

Hours of operation

MondayClosed
TuesdayClosed
WednesdayClosed
Thursday4-9PM
Friday4-10PM
Saturday12-10PM
SundayClosed

Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.

Frequently asked questions about Defiance Hall by War Cannon Spirits

Where is Defiance Hall by War Cannon Spirits located?

Defiance Hall by War Cannon Spirits is located at 2849 State Hwy 9N, Crown Point, NY 12928. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.

What type of venue is Defiance Hall by War Cannon Spirits?

Defiance Hall by War Cannon Spirits is a brewery suitable for corporate events. It is one of several breweries & distilleries listed on corporateevents.at in Plattsburgh, New York.

How many guests can Defiance Hall by War Cannon Spirits hold?

Defiance Hall by War Cannon Spirits publishes one event space holding up to 250 guests. The figure varies by setup, so confirm your format (theater, classroom, banquet, reception) when you enquire.

How do I book Defiance Hall by War Cannon Spirits for a corporate event?

Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Defiance Hall by War Cannon Spirits and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.

What is the phone number for Defiance Hall by War Cannon Spirits?

You can call Defiance Hall by War Cannon Spirits directly on +1 518-597-4040. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.

Does Defiance Hall by War Cannon Spirits have a website?

Yes, www.warcannonspirits.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.

What is Defiance Hall by War Cannon Spirits rated?

Defiance Hall by War Cannon Spirits holds a 4.7-star Google rating from 69 reviewers.

What hours is Defiance Hall by War Cannon Spirits open?

Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.

Are there other breweries & distilleries in Plattsburgh?

Yes. The breweries & distilleries in Plattsburgh, New York listing covers the rest, and the Plattsburgh corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.

Request a quote from Defiance Hall by War Cannon Spirits

We'll connect you with Defiance Hall by War Cannon Spirits and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.

Keep exploring