Sidecar Barley & Wine Bar
Quick facts
Address
13230 Pawnee Dr #200, Oklahoma City, OK 73114
Phone
Website
Category
Own or manage Sidecar Barley & Wine Bar? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
Sidecar Barley & Wine Bar Photos

About Sidecar Barley & Wine Bar
Modern American grub, craft beer & spirits in a polished, bustling space with an outdoor bar area.
Sidecar Barley & Wine Bar room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to Sidecar Barley & Wine Bar's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
Sidecar Barley & Wine Bar Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | 11AM-1AM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11AM-1AM |
| Wednesday | 11AM-1AM |
| Thursday | 11AM-1AM |
| Friday | 11AM-2AM |
| Saturday | 11AM-2AM |
| Sunday | 11AM-12AM |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about Sidecar Barley & Wine Bar
Where is Sidecar Barley & Wine Bar located?
Sidecar Barley & Wine Bar is located at 13230 Pawnee Dr #200, Oklahoma City, OK 73114. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is Sidecar Barley & Wine Bar?
Sidecar Barley & Wine Bar is a rooftop venue suitable for corporate events. It is one of several rooftop venues listed on corporateevents.at in Del City, Oklahoma.
How do I book Sidecar Barley & Wine Bar for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Sidecar Barley & Wine Bar and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for Sidecar Barley & Wine Bar?
You can call Sidecar Barley & Wine Bar directly on +1 405-286-9307. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does Sidecar Barley & Wine Bar have a website?
Yes, sdcrbar.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is Sidecar Barley & Wine Bar rated?
Sidecar Barley & Wine Bar holds a 4.3-star Google rating from 558 reviewers.
What hours is Sidecar Barley & Wine Bar open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other rooftop venues in Del City?
Yes. The rooftop venues in Del City, Oklahoma listing covers the rest, and the Del City corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from Sidecar Barley & Wine Bar
We'll connect you with Sidecar Barley & Wine Bar and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.