Lakefront Brewery
Quick facts
Address
1872 N Commerce St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
Phone
Website
Own or manage Lakefront Brewery? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
Lakefront Brewery Photos

About Lakefront Brewery
Spacious brewpub offering bar bites & an array of beers, including organic & gluten-free brews.
Lakefront Brewery room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to Lakefront Brewery's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
Lakefront Brewery Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | 3-9PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | 3-9PM |
| Thursday | 3-9PM |
| Friday | 11AM-9PM |
| Saturday | 11AM-9PM |
| Sunday | 11AM-5PM |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about Lakefront Brewery
Where is Lakefront Brewery located?
Lakefront Brewery is located at 1872 N Commerce St, Milwaukee, WI 53212. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is Lakefront Brewery?
Lakefront Brewery is a brewery suitable for corporate events. It is one of several breweries & distilleries listed on corporateevents.at in Milwaukee, Wisconsin.
How do I book Lakefront Brewery for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Lakefront Brewery and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for Lakefront Brewery?
You can call Lakefront Brewery directly on +1 414-372-8800. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does Lakefront Brewery have a website?
Yes, www.lakefrontbrewery.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is Lakefront Brewery rated?
Lakefront Brewery holds a 4.6-star Google rating from 2,970 reviewers.
What hours is Lakefront Brewery open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other breweries & distilleries in Milwaukee?
Yes. The breweries & distilleries in Milwaukee, Wisconsin listing covers the rest, and the Milwaukee corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from Lakefront Brewery
We'll connect you with Lakefront Brewery and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.