The Explorium Brewpub Third Ward
Quick facts
Address
143 W St Paul Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53203
Phone
Website
Own or manage The Explorium Brewpub Third Ward? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
The Explorium Brewpub Third Ward Photos

About The Explorium Brewpub Third Ward
Hip brewhouse in a 19th-century building featuring burgers & pizzas, plus a patio & TV sports.
The Explorium Brewpub Third Ward room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to The Explorium Brewpub Third Ward's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
The Explorium Brewpub Third Ward Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | 11AM-10PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11AM-10PM |
| Wednesday | 11AM-10PM |
| Thursday | 11AM-10PM |
| Friday | 11AM-10PM |
| Saturday | 11AM-10PM |
| Sunday | 11AM-8PM |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about The Explorium Brewpub Third Ward
Where is The Explorium Brewpub Third Ward located?
The Explorium Brewpub Third Ward is located at 143 W St Paul Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53203. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is The Explorium Brewpub Third Ward?
The Explorium Brewpub Third Ward is a brewery suitable for corporate events. It is one of several breweries & distilleries listed on corporateevents.at in Milwaukee, Wisconsin.
How do I book The Explorium Brewpub Third Ward for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to The Explorium Brewpub Third Ward and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for The Explorium Brewpub Third Ward?
You can call The Explorium Brewpub Third Ward directly on +1 414-423-1365. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does The Explorium Brewpub Third Ward have a website?
Yes, exploriumbrew.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is The Explorium Brewpub Third Ward rated?
The Explorium Brewpub Third Ward holds a 4.5-star Google rating from 712 reviewers.
What hours is The Explorium Brewpub Third Ward open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other breweries & distilleries in Milwaukee?
Yes. The breweries & distilleries in Milwaukee, Wisconsin listing covers the rest, and the Milwaukee corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from The Explorium Brewpub Third Ward
We'll connect you with The Explorium Brewpub Third Ward and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.